| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 04-05-009P-0010-0003 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Braxton | Date | 5/24/2026 |
| Root PID | 0405009P001000030000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR |
| Mailing Address | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE ROAD SUTTON 26601 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 04-05-009P-0010-0003 |
| County | 4 - Braxton |
| District | 5 - Holly District |
| Map | 009P
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0010 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0003 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=04-05-009P-0010-0003 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0567 / 0475 | .460 | 0.76 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $0 | Land Appraisal | $14,200 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $35,250 | Building Appraisal | $35,300 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $49,500 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 108 - Mobile Home |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 2005 | 22 | 1 | 18 x 20 | 360 | $5,300 | $8,240 |
| 1 | 6 | Frame Utility Shed | 2006 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 12 | 120 | $780 | $600 |
| 1 | 7 | Metal Utility Shed | 2006 | 22 | 2 | 10 x 12 | 120 | $2,080 | $1,620 |
| 1 | 8 | Canopy Canopy | 2006 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 18 | 288 | $1,380 | $1,070 |
| 1 | 9 | 1S Lean To Lean | 2010 | 22 | 2 | 8 x 12 | 96 | $860 | $870 |
| 1 | 10 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2018 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $13,480 | $20,360 |
| 1 | 11 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2018 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $1,070 | $1,620 |
| 1 | 12 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2018 | 11 | 1 | --- | 168 | $570 | $870 |
| 10 | 2,260 | $25,520 | $35,250 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.76 | Low | This parcel appears not to be within any identified flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2819 OLD TURNPIKE RD | SUTTON | WV | 26601 | No Unit | |
| 2837 OLD TURNPIKE RD | SUTTON | WV | 26601 | No Unit | |
| 2845 OLD TURNPIKE RD | SUTTON | WV | 26601 | No Unit | |
| 2857 OLD TURNPIKE RD | SUTTON | WV | 26601 | No Unit | |
| 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD TRLR | SUTTON | WV | 26601 | Trailer | No Unit |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $14,200 | $35,300 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $12,900 | $34,400 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $12,900 | $33,700 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $12,900 | $34,600 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD , SUTTON , WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $12,100 | $33,900 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $11,700 | $34,300 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR TERESA A | 2877 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $11,400 | $5,000 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 2837 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $11,000 | $4,800 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 2837 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $10,100 | $5,300 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 2837 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $10,100 | $3,900 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 2837 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $9,200 | $30,700 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 2837 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $7,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 1591 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $5,900 | $30,400 | $36,300 |
| 2012 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 1591 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $5,900 | $35,400 | $41,300 |
| 2011 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 1591 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $5,900 | $35,400 | $41,300 |
| 2010 | 2 | SIMMONS TIMOTHY R &/OR SIMMONS TERESA A | 1591 OLD TURNPIKE RD, SUTTON, WV 26601 | 0567 / 0475 | .46 AC BUFFALO CREEK | $5,300 | $33,400 | $38,700 |