| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 06-03-0020-0004-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Cabell | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 06030020000400000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | BLENKO GLASS CO |
| Mailing Address | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 138 FAIRGROUNDS RD MILTON 25541 |
| E-911 Address | 9 FAIRGROUNDS RD MILTON WV 25541 |
| Parcel ID | 06-03-0020-0004-0000 |
| County | 6 - Cabell |
| District | 3 - Grant District |
| Map | 0020
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0004 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=06-03-0020-0004-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 391 / 400 | 16.158 | 16.02 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 138 FAIRGROUNDS RD |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $127,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $45,910 | Building Appraisal | $488,000 |
| Commercial Value | $442,100 | Total Appraisal | $615,400 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | I-Industrial |
| Land Use | 401 - Manufacturing |
| Use Type | 43-Manufacturing, 45-Warehouse, 82-Multi-Use - Office, 83-Multi-Use - Sales, 84-Multi-Use - Storage, 85-Enclosure, 88-Restroom or Locker Room Facility |
| Living Area | 68,106 |
| Cubic Feet | 1,046,733 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 14 |
| # of Units | 1 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1946 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,800 | 28,600 |
| 2 | 1963 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 972 | 13,100 |
| 3 | 1946 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 4,519 | 13,300 |
| 4 | 1956 | 2 | 22 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 20,896 | 87,000 |
| 5 | 1967 | 2 | 1P | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 3,200 | 32,700 |
| 6 | 1958 | 2 | 22 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 10,800 | 38,900 |
| 7 | 1951 | 2 | 1P | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 4,279 | 14,300 |
| 8 | 1957 | 2 | 1P | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 5,220 | 33,100 |
| 9 | 1968 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 756 | 4,600 |
| 10 | 1968 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,600 | 4,400 |
| 11 | 1963 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 2,000 | 11,500 |
| 12 | 1952 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 800 | 5,200 |
| 13 | 1965 | 2 | 2P | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 5,264 | 123,800 |
| 14 | 1990 | 2 | 11 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 6,000 | 31,600 |
| 68,106 | 442,100 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | Quonset Shed | 1948 | 22 | 1 | 40 x 80 | 3,200 | $27,840 | $12,860 |
| 8 | 1 | 1963 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 90 | 1,800 | $13,050 | $6,890 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1965 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 110 | 880 | $6,380 | $4,210 | |
| 1 | 1 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 1975 | 22 | 1 | --- | 16,690 | $18,310 | $12,090 |
| 13 | 2 | 1965 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 49 | 392 | $2,840 | $1,870 | |
| 1 | 2 | Average Paving Concrete | 1991 | 22 | 1 | --- | 970 | $1,990 | $1,320 |
| 1 | 3 | Average Paving Concrete | 1965 | 22 | 1 | --- | 1,640 | $3,360 | $2,220 |
| 13 | 3 | Miscellaneous Miscellaneous | 1965 | 22 | 1 | --- | 1,000 | $860 | $570 |
| 1 | 4 | Chain Link Fence | 1965 | 22 | 1 | --- | 5,600 | $8,400 | $3,880 |
| 9 | 32,172 | $83,030 | $45,910 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.02 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 138 FAIRGROUNDS RD | $127,400 | $488,000 | $615,400 |
| 2024 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 138 FAIRGROUNDS RD | $127,400 | $462,100 | $589,500 |
| 2023 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $462,100 | $589,500 |
| 2022 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $462,100 | $589,500 |
| 2021 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67 , MILTON , WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $443,600 | $571,000 |
| 2020 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $518,500 | $645,900 |
| 2019 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $445,200 | $572,600 |
| 2018 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $446,900 | $574,300 |
| 2017 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $447,700 | $575,100 |
| 2016 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $448,500 | $575,900 |
| 2015 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $450,200 | $577,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $444,700 | $572,100 |
| 2013 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $222,600 | $350,000 |
| 2012 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $447,100 | $574,500 |
| 2011 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $598,800 | $726,200 |
| 2010 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV 9 BILL BLENKO DR MILTON | $127,400 | $599,600 | $727,000 |
| 2009 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV FAIRGROUND RD MILTON | $127,400 | $601,300 | $728,700 |
| 2008 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV FAIRGROUND RD MILTON | $117,200 | $602,500 | $719,700 |
| 2007 | 3 | BLENKO GLASS CO | P O BOX 67, MILTON, WV 25541 | 391 / 400 | 16.156 AC MUD RIV FAIRGROUND RD MILTON | $107,200 | $552,300 | $659,500 |