| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 09-01-0018-0028-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Doddridge | Date | 5/21/2026 |
| Root PID | 09010018002800000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA |
| Mailing Address | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | GREENWOOD RT 50 OVER 30 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 09-01-0018-0028-0000 |
| County | 9 - Doddridge |
| District | 1 - Central District |
| Map | 0018
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0028 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=09-01-0018-0028-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 266 / 240 | 1.012 | 0.87 | GREENWOOD 1 AC |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $6,500 | Land Appraisal | $29,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $30,310 | Building Appraisal | $36,800 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $66,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 432 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1900 | 1.00 | 00 | Cabin | Frame | None | 432 | $6,500 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1900 | Unfinished | Gas | None | None | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1992 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $16,730 |
| 1 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1992 | 22 | 1 | --- | 168 | $730 | $730 |
| 1 | 3 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1992 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 12 | 96 | $580 | $580 |
| 1 | 4 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1992 | 22 | 1 | 4 x 8 | 32 | $190 | $190 |
| 1 | 5 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 2000 | 22 | 1 | 28 x 28 | 784 | $8,990 | $11,590 |
| 1 | 6 | Frame Utility Shed | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 12 | 144 | $930 | $490 |
| 6 | 2,204 | $28,700 | $30,310 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 LONG RUN RD | PENNSBORO | WV | 26415 | No Unit | |
| 37 LONG RUN RD | PENNSBORO | WV | 26415 | No Unit | |
| 24 TOWNER RD | WEST UNION | WV | 26415 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2006 | $48,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 266 | 240 |
| 4/1/2001 | $32,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 8 | ||
| 8/1/1999 | $26,708 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 3 | ||
| 11/1/1991 | $16,500 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 2 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $29,900 | $36,800 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $29,900 | $35,100 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $27,600 | $34,600 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $25,300 | $34,100 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD , PENNSBORO , WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $23,000 | $35,400 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $23,000 | $34,200 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $33,500 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $32,600 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | 29 LONG RUN RD, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $31,900 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $32,400 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $31,300 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $30,000 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $29,000 | $48,500 |
| 2012 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $19,500 | $27,400 | $46,900 |
| 2011 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $18,400 | $27,500 | $45,900 |
| 2010 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $18,400 | $27,300 | $45,700 |
| 2009 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $18,400 | $26,300 | $44,700 |
| 2008 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $18,400 | $25,400 | $43,800 |
| 2007 | 2 | MCELROY RONNIE T SR & PATRICIA (SURV) | RT 1 BOX 874, PENNSBORO, WV 26415 | 266 / 240 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $17,200 | $24,600 | $41,800 |
| 2006 | 2 | KELLEY EIAN W | RT 1 BOX 874, GREENWOOD, WV 26415 | 248 / 320 | GREENWOOD 1 AC | $8,000 | $19,000 | $27,000 |