| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 10-11-0007-0003-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Fayette | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 10110007000300000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS |
| Mailing Address | SMITHERS, WV 25186 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | MICHIGAN AVE |
| E-911 Address | 0 MICHIGAN AVE Smithers WV 25186 |
| Parcel ID | 10-11-0007-0003-0000 |
| County | 10 - Fayette |
| District | 11 - Smithers Corp |
| Map | 0007
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0003 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=10-11-0007-0003-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 364 / 0587 | .092 | 0.10 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $4,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $206,290 | Building Appraisal | $206,300 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $210,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | X-Exempt |
| Land Use | 660 - Police or Fire Station |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Fire Station Exempt | 1976 | 22 | 1 | 85 x 40 | 3,400 | $176,310 | $206,290 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.10 | Moderate | This parcel appears to be in a MODERATE RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $4,400 | $206,300 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $4,100 | $201,000 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $3,900 | $190,400 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $3,300 | $190,400 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS , WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $3,300 | $190,400 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $3,900 | $190,400 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $3,900 | $190,400 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $4,400 | $190,400 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $5,300 | $179,800 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $174,600 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $174,600 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $169,300 | $176,700 |
| 2013 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $153,400 | $160,800 |
| 2012 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $142,800 | $150,200 |
| 2011 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $140,700 | $148,100 |
| 2010 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $130,100 | $137,500 |
| 2009 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,400 | $83,200 | $90,600 |
| 2008 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,100 | $81,100 | $88,200 |
| 2007 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,100 | $88,900 | $96,000 |
| 2006 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,100 | $85,700 | $92,800 |
| 2005 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,100 | $84,900 | $92,000 |
| 2004 | 4 | THE TOWN OF SMITHERS | , SMITHERS, WV 25186 | 364 / 0587 | LOT 3 BLK C OAKLAND SD | $7,100 | $84,900 | $92,000 |