| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 18-02-0013-0002-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Jackson | Date | 5/24/2026 |
| Root PID | 18020013000200000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | GARNES RICKY A |
| Mailing Address | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | WILDING RD RAVENSWOOD 26164 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 18-02-0013-0002-0000 |
| County | 18 - Jackson |
| District | 2 - Ravenswood District |
| Map | 0013
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0002 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=18-02-0013-0002-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 481 / 320 | 15.810 | 19.19 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $84,700 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $62,060 | Building Appraisal | $119,600 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $204,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 213 - Mobile Home Park |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 66 | 924 | $18,280 | $10,080 |
| 1 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 11 | 1 | --- | 160 | $540 | $290 |
| 1 | 3 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 11 | 1 | 9 x 13 | 117 | $980 | $530 |
| 1 | 4 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1995 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 66 | 924 | $18,280 | $10,080 |
| 1 | 5 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1995 | 11 | 1 | --- | 160 | $540 | $290 |
| 1 | 6 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 10 | 80 | $670 | $370 |
| 2 | 7 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1996 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 66 | 924 | $16,600 | $9,160 |
| 2 | 8 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1996 | 11 | 1 | --- | 160 | $540 | $290 |
| 2 | 9 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1996 | 11 | 1 | 7 x 11 | 77 | $360 | $200 |
| 2 | 10 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 56 | 672 | $10,520 | $5,810 |
| 2 | 11 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | --- | 162 | $550 | $310 |
| 2 | 12 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 8 | 64 | $540 | $290 |
| 3 | 13 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1991 | 22 | 1 | 13 x 66 | 858 | $17,480 | $9,640 |
| 3 | 14 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1991 | 11 | 1 | --- | 158 | $530 | $290 |
| 3 | 15 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1991 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 14 | 112 | $940 | $520 |
| 3 | 20 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 61 | 732 | $11,100 | $4,080 |
| 3 | 21 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2019 | 11 | 1 | --- | 146 | $490 | $610 |
| 3 | 22 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1980 | 00 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $1,070 | $390 |
| 4 | 23 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1987 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 76 | 1,064 | $14,270 | $7,880 |
| 4 | 24 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2019 | 11 | 1 | --- | 180 | $610 | $750 |
| 20 | 7,802 | $114,890 | $61,860 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 19.19 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 12 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 13 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 14 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 15 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 16 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 17 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 18 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 19 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 20 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 21 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 22 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 23 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 24 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 25 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 26 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 27 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 28 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 29 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 30 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 31 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 32 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 33 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 34 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 35 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 36 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 37 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 38 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 39 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 40 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 41 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 42 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 43 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 44 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 45 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 46 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 47 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 48 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 49 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 50 WILDING CIR | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 1 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 2 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 3 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 4 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 5 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 6 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 7 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 8 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 9 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit | |
| 10 WILDING LN | RAVENSWOOD | WV | 26164 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2017 | $300,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 | 481 | 320 |
| 9/26/2006 | $146,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 1 | 388 | 390 |
| 9/1/2000 | $200,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 8 | ||
| 3/1/1994 | $100,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 4 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $84,700 | $119,600 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $84,700 | $117,800 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $84,700 | $116,500 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $84,100 | $115,200 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94 , EVANS , WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $81,600 | $118,800 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $81,200 | $110,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $80,800 | $109,500 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | 3 | GARNES RICKY A | P O BOX 94, EVANS, WV 25241 | 481 / 320 | 15.81 AC S F S (TRAILER PARK) | $80,600 | $110,200 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $80,600 | $93,300 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $78,800 | $90,400 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $78,800 | $89,000 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $78,400 | $88,100 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $73,800 | $86,700 | $160,500 |
| 2012 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $73,800 | $85,800 | $159,600 |
| 2011 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $73,800 | $84,500 | $158,300 |
| 2010 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2009 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $70,700 | $82,500 | $153,200 |
| 2008 | 3 | PARKER JAMES G & CYNTHIA L | P O BOX 33, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 388 / 390 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $70,700 | $82,200 | $152,900 |
| 2007 | 3 | A H MORGAN III PROPERTIES INC | 148 CHIP RD, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 353 / 477 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $92,300 | $40,000 | $132,300 |
| 2006 | 3 | A H MORGAN III PROPERTIES INC | 148 CHIP RD, RAVENSWOOD, WV 26164 | 353 / 477 | 15.81 AC S F S ABELS MOBILE HOME PARK | $92,300 | $40,000 | $132,300 |