| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 22-01-0019-0004-0003 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lincoln | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 22010019000400030000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | STONE MELINDA |
| Mailing Address | 7250 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | STATE ROUTE 3 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 22-01-0019-0004-0003 |
| County | 22 - Lincoln |
| District | 1 - Carroll District |
| Map | 0019
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0004 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0003 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=22-01-0019-0004-0003 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0419 / 0049 | 1.460 | 1.40 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $44,300 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $46,660 | Building Appraisal | $46,700 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $91,000 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 213 - Mobile Home Park |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 40 | 480 | $17,160 | $3,230 |
| 8 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1963 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 50 | 600 | $19,600 | $3,680 |
| 10 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1960 | 11 | 5 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $54,940 | $10,320 |
| 5 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1969 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 50 | 600 | $19,600 | $3,680 |
| 7 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1971 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $21,970 | $4,140 |
| 9 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1963 | 11 | 2 | 10 x 60 | 600 | $19,600 | $3,680 |
| 4 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1968 | 11 | 2 | 10 x 50 | 500 | $17,570 | $3,310 |
| 1 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1971 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $21,970 | $4,140 |
| 6 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1970 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $21,970 | $4,140 |
| 3 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 2 | 12 x 65 | 780 | $23,140 | $4,340 |
| 3 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 2 | --- | 154 | $1,040 | $190 |
| 5 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1969 | 11 | 2 | --- | 124 | $840 | $150 |
| 7 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1971 | 11 | 2 | --- | 144 | $970 | $190 |
| 8 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1963 | 11 | 2 | --- | 124 | $840 | $150 |
| 9 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1963 | 11 | 2 | --- | 140 | $950 | $190 |
| 4 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1968 | 11 | 2 | --- | 120 | $810 | $150 |
| 2 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 2 | --- | 104 | $700 | $130 |
| 6 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1970 | 11 | 2 | --- | 144 | $970 | $190 |
| 1 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1971 | 11 | 2 | --- | 144 | $970 | $190 |
| 9 | 3 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1963 | 11 | 2 | 6 x 10 | 60 | $1,010 | $190 |
| 3 | 3 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 2 | 6 x 10 | 60 | $1,010 | $190 |
| 2 | 3 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 2 | 5 x 6 | 30 | $500 | $90 |
| 47 | 7,788 | $248,130 | $46,660 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7700 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A1 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A2 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A3 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A4 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A5 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A6 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A7 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A8 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A10 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A12 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A14 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A16 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A18 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A20 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A22 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit | |
| 7700 A24 STONES TRAILER CT | Hamlin | WV | 25523 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2021 | $0 | 0419 | 0049 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | STONE MELINDA | 7250 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0419 / 0049 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $44,300 | $46,700 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | STONE MELINDA | 7250 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0419 / 0049 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $44,300 | $46,700 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | 3 | STONE MELINDA | 7250 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0419 / 0049 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $44,300 | $46,700 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $44,300 | $46,200 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE , HAMLIN , WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $44,300 | $38,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $44,300 | $38,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $42,900 | $37,300 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $42,800 | $37,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $42,800 | $36,800 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 7701 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $42,800 | $36,500 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $62,500 | $35,200 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $61,100 | $34,500 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $30,100 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2012 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $30,100 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2011 | 3 | STONE EMILEE | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $30,100 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2010 | 3 | STONE GEORGE L & EMILLE SURV | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $29,600 | $31,300 | $60,900 |
| 2009 | 3 | STONE GEORGE L & EMILLE SURV | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $27,600 | $30,300 | $57,900 |
| 2008 | 3 | STONE GEORGE L & EMILLE SURV | 77 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $25,000 | $23,300 | $48,300 |
| 2007 | 3 | STONE GEORGE L & EMILLE SURV | 7700 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $24,500 | $22,700 | $47,200 |
| 2006 | 3 | STONE GEORGE L & EMILLE SURV | 7700 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $21,300 | $21,800 | $43,100 |
| 2005 | 3 | STONE GEORGE L & EMILLE SURV | 7700 LYNN AVE, HAMLIN, WV 25523 | 0184 / 0470 | FEE 2 ACRES MUD RIVER | $20,100 | $21,200 | $41,300 |