| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 31-08-004J-0138-0001 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Monongalia | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 3108004J013800010000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | OLD GOLD INVESTMENTS LLC |
| Mailing Address | 353 BALDWIN ST, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | WEST RUN |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 31-08-004J-0138-0001 |
| County | 31 - Monongalia |
| District | 8 - Morgan District |
| Map | 004J
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0138 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0001 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=31-08-004J-0138-0001 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1786 / 50 | .892 | 0.83 | PT OF TRACT 15 .8919 AC COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $232,800 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $3,990 | Building Appraisal | $560,900 |
| Commercial Value | $599,100 | Total Appraisal | $793,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | A-Apartment |
| Land Use | 211 - Apartment-Garden (1-3 stories) |
| Use Type | 11-Apartment |
| Living Area | 16,170 |
| Cubic Feet | 64,680 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 12 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 | 3 | 22 | Masonry and Frame | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 16,170 | 599,100 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Incandescent Wall Mounted Flood Light | 2003 | 22 | 28 | 4 x 4 | 1 | $1,820 | $1,760 |
| 1 | 2 | Incandescent Wall Mounted Flood Light | 2003 | 22 | 12 | --- | 1 | $780 | $750 |
| 1 | 3 | Concrete Heavy Duty Paving | 2003 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 36 | 360 | $800 | $770 |
| 1 | 4 | Concrete Mat/Slab Paving | 2003 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 24 | 240 | $740 | $710 |
| 42 | 602 | $4,140 | $3,990 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.83 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 2 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 3 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 4 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 5 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 6 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 7 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 8 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 9 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 10 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 11 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 12 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 13 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 14 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 15 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 16 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 17 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 18 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 19 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 20 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 21 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 22 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 23 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit | |
| 24 COPPER CREEK CT | Morgantown | WV | 26505 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2022 | $4,260,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 1 | 1786 | 50 |
| 2/1/2003 | $100,000 | Land only | 4 | 3 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | OLD GOLD INVESTMENTS LLC | 353 BALDWIN ST, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1786 / 50 | PT OF TRACT 15 .8919 AC COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $560,900 | $793,700 |
| 2024 | 3 | OLD GOLD INVESTMENTS LLC | 353 BALDWIN ST, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1786 / 50 | PT OF TRACT 15 .8919 AC COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $556,300 | $789,100 |
| 2023 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 873 TREMONT ST, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .8919 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $556,300 | $789,100 |
| 2022 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 873 TREMONT ST, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .8919 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $564,500 | $797,300 |
| 2021 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 873 TREMONT ST , MORGANTOWN , WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .8919 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $572,700 | $805,500 |
| 2020 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .8919 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $580,900 | $813,700 |
| 2019 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .8919 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $597,300 | $830,100 |
| 2018 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .8919 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $605,400 | $838,200 |
| 2017 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $613,800 | $846,600 |
| 2016 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS (FLOOD AREA) | $232,800 | $630,200 | $863,000 |
| 2015 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $232,800 | $638,600 | $871,400 |
| 2014 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $232,800 | $655,000 | $887,800 |
| 2013 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $220,800 | $643,500 | $864,300 |
| 2012 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $220,800 | $651,400 | $872,200 |
| 2011 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $99,500 | $736,100 | $835,600 |
| 2010 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $99,500 | $741,600 | $841,100 |
| 2009 | 3 | M T PROPERTIES INC | 915 RICHARD PL, MORGANTOWN, WV 26505 | 1246 / 331 | .9019 AC WEST RUN (FLOOD AREA) COPPER CREEK APARTMENTS | $99,500 | $741,600 | $841,100 |