| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 35-10-0W10-0006-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Ohio | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 35100W10000600000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | STRICKLAND KELLY J |
| Mailing Address | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 135 N 11TH ST |
| E-911 Address | 135 N 11TH ST Wheeling WV 26003 |
| Parcel ID | 35-10-0W10-0006-0000 |
| County | 35 - Ohio |
| District | 10 - Wheeling City Corp |
| Map | 0W10
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0006 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=35-10-0W10-0006-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 890 / 441 | .083 | 0.08 | DORSCH 1ST 33 |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $73,300 | Land Appraisal | $20,600 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $3,040 | Building Appraisal | $76,300 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $96,900 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,414 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1920 | 1.00 | 22 | Conventional | Aluminum | Full | 1,414 | $73,300 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1920 | Fully Finished with Heat | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 1930 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 20 | 240 | $3,320 | $2,220 |
| 1 | 2 | Canopy Canopy | 1965 | 11 | 1 | 15 x 20 | 300 | $1,440 | $490 |
| 1 | 3 | Chain Link Fence | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 5 x 50 | 250 | $290 | $330 |
| 3 | 790 | $5,050 | $3,040 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.08 | Low | This parcel appears not to be within any identified flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2015 | $127,400 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 890 | 441 |
| 7/8/2014 | $65,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 3 | 874 | 481 |
| 3/29/2012 | $52,200 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 5 | 836 | 210 |
| 11/4/2011 | $76,336 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 5 | 830 | 195 |
| 3/15/2004 | $92,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 4 | 749 | 312 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,600 | $76,300 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,600 | $72,900 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,600 | $72,900 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,600 | $72,900 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST , WHEELING , WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,600 | $71,100 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,600 | $71,100 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,200 | $69,800 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $20,200 | $68,100 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $19,700 | $65,700 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | 2 | STRICKLAND KELLY J | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 890 / 441 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $19,500 | $72,300 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | 2 | DODD CHARLES C | 127 N 16TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | / | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $19,300 | $62,600 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | 2 | DODD CHARLES C | 310 SANDY KAY DR, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 836 / 210 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $18,400 | $61,600 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | 2 | DODD CHARLES C | 310 SANDY KAY DR, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 836 / 210 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $17,000 | $60,200 | $77,200 |
| 2011 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $17,000 | $59,200 | $76,200 |
| 2010 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $15,100 | $61,000 | $76,100 |
| 2009 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $15,100 | $61,000 | $76,100 |
| 2008 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $15,100 | $59,200 | $74,300 |
| 2007 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $11,100 | $56,500 | $67,600 |
| 2006 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $11,100 | $53,100 | $64,200 |
| 2005 | 2 | CUPP JOSEPH | 135 N 11TH ST, WHEELING, WV 26003 | 749 / 312 | DORSCH 1ST 33 | $11,100 | $50,500 | $61,600 |