| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 42-05-0033-0001-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Randolph | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 42050033000100000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | HEALTH FACILITIES INC |
| Mailing Address | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | RT 219 250 |
| E-911 Address | 720 FERREE RD Elkins WV 26241 |
| Parcel ID | 42-05-0033-0001-0000 |
| County | 42 - Randolph |
| District | 5 - Elkins Corp |
| Map | 0033
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0001 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=42-05-0033-0001-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 513 / 491 | .470 | 0.52 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $123,500 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $16,950 | Building Appraisal | $265,800 |
| Commercial Value | $248,800 | Total Appraisal | $389,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 325 - Franchise Food |
| Use Type | 52-Medical Center |
| Living Area | 3,441 |
| Cubic Feet | 27,528 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 1 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1975 | 1 | 3P | Brick or Stone | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 3,441 | 248,800 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 1979 | 22 | 1 | --- | 16,000 | $17,550 | $16,950 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2006 | $340,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 8 | 513 | 491 |
| 10/24/2006 | $370,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 5 | 512 | 612 |
| 10/1/2004 | $130,502 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 4 | ||
| 6/1/2004 | $290,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 8 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $123,500 | $265,800 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $101,300 | $260,200 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $101,300 | $250,600 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $101,300 | $246,400 | $347,700 |
| 2021 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE , ELKINS , WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $79,200 | $242,400 | $321,600 |
| 2020 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $79,200 | $236,800 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $78,800 | $231,400 | $310,200 |
| 2018 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $78,800 | $225,800 | $304,600 |
| 2017 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $78,800 | $221,600 | $300,400 |
| 2016 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $78,800 | $212,000 | $290,800 |
| 2015 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $71,700 | $204,800 | $276,500 |
| 2014 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $71,700 | $199,200 | $270,900 |
| 2013 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $143,300 | $204,300 | $347,600 |
| 2012 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $143,300 | $212,300 | $355,600 |
| 2011 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $143,300 | $203,700 | $347,000 |
| 2010 | 4 | HEALTH FACILITIES INC | 909 GORMAN AVE, ELKINS, WV 26241 | 513 / 491 | 0.474 AC ISNER RUN | $143,300 | $207,200 | $350,500 |