| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 43-05-0008-0004-0003 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Ritchie | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 43050008000400030000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | WILSON STEPHANIE D |
| Mailing Address | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | |
| E-911 Address | 2934 GLENDALE RD CAIRO WV 26337 |
| Parcel ID | 43-05-0008-0004-0003 |
| County | 43 - Ritchie |
| District | 5 - Grant District |
| Map | 0008
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0004 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0003 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=43-05-0008-0004-0003 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 336 / 348 | .292 | 0.33 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $0 | Land Appraisal | $6,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $65,920 | Building Appraisal | $65,900 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $72,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 108 - Mobile Home |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Real Double Wide Mobile Home | 2016 | 22 | 1 | 28 x 56 | 1,568 | $30,120 | $62,740 |
| 1 | 2 | 2016 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $1,380 | $2,290 | |
| 1 | 3 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2016 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 12 | 96 | $580 | $890 |
| 3 | 1,792 | $32,080 | $65,920 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.33 | Low | This parcel appears not to be within any identified flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2020 | $13,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $6,400 | $65,900 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $6,400 | $68,700 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $6,400 | $65,500 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $65,700 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD , CAIRO , WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $61,000 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $60,500 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $60,700 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $60,500 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $0 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | 2 | WILSON STEPHANIE D | 2934 GLENDALE RD, CAIRO, WV 26337 | 336 / 348 | DOG COMFORT 0.292 AC SURF | $5,800 | $0 | $5,800 |