| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-006C-0014-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/24/2026 |
| Root PID | 2103006C001400000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION |
| Mailing Address | TAX DEPT-PROPERTY TAX, P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 1333 VALLEY CHAPEL RD WESTON 26452 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-006C-0014-0000 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 3 - Freemans Creek District |
| Map | 006C
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0014 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-03-006C-0014-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.300 | 22.96 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $224,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $50,720 | Building Appraisal | $176,900 |
| Commercial Value | $126,200 | Total Appraisal | $401,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 439 - Liquified Natural Gas Plant |
| Use Type | 53-Office Building |
| Living Area | 3,992 |
| Cubic Feet | 31,936 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 1 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1970 | 1 | 11 | Frame | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 3,992 | 126,200 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 24 x 80 | 1,920 | $18,880 | $6,990 |
| 1 | 2 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 20 | 240 | $4,260 | $3,550 |
| 1 | 3 | Prefabricated Steel Building Prefabricated Steel Building | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 40 x 80 | 3,200 | $19,350 | $8,950 |
| 1 | 4 | Prefabricated Steel Building Prefabricated Steel Building | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 40 x 100 | 4,000 | $22,500 | $10,420 |
| 1 | 5 | Prefabricated Steel Building Prefabricated Steel Building | 1985 | 22 | 1 | 30 x 70 | 2,100 | $14,690 | $6,790 |
| 1 | 6 | Prefabricated Steel Building Prefabricated Steel Building | 1989 | 22 | 1 | 36 x 36 | 1,296 | $10,870 | $5,030 |
| 1 | 7 | One Side Open Metal Pole Barn | 2010 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 64 | 1,280 | $6,060 | $3,370 |
| 1 | 8 | One Side Open Metal Pole Barn | 2010 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 90 | 1,800 | $7,700 | $4,270 |
| 1 | 9 | Carport Carport | 2012 | 11 | 1 | 18 x 28 | 504 | $2,420 | $1,350 |
| 9 | 16,340 | $106,730 | $50,720 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 22.96 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| 1333 VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| 1343 VALLEY CHAPEL RD | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $224,400 | $176,900 | $401,300 |
| 2024 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $119,700 | $171,800 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $119,700 | $169,900 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $119,700 | $166,100 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026 , RICHMOND , VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $28,700 | $12,300 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $29,800 | $12,100 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $28,600 | $11,800 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | 3 | DOMINION ENERGY TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $28,600 | $11,500 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $28,600 | $11,100 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $27,000 | $10,900 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $28,000 | $10,700 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $26,900 | $10,500 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $25,200 | $10,200 | $35,400 |
| 2012 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $22,000 | $0 | $22,000 |
| 2011 | 3 | DOMINION TRANSMISSION INC | P O BOX 27026, RICHMOND, VA 23261 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $19,700 | $0 | $19,700 |
| 2010 | 3 | CONSOLIDATED GAS TRANSMISSION CORPORATION | 501 MARTINDALE ST STE 500, PITTSBURGH, PA 15212 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2009 | 3 | CONSOLIDATED GAS TRANSMISSION CORPORATION | 501 MARTINDALE ST STE 500, PITTSBURGH, PA 15212 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $17,500 | $0 | $17,500 |
| 2008 | 3 | CONSOLIDATED GAS TRANSMISSION CORPORATION | 501 MARTINDALE ST STE 500, PITTSBURGH, PA 15212 | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $15,800 | $0 | $15,800 |
| 2007 | 3 | CONSOLIDATED GAS TRANSMISSION CORPORATION | , , | 0427 / 0545 | 27.3 AC FREEMANS CREEK | $15,800 | $0 | $15,800 |