| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-04-007C-0069-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/23/2026 |
| Root PID | 2104007C006900000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D |
| Mailing Address | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 100 BROAD RUN RD JANE LEW 26378 |
| E-911 Address | 100 BROAD RUN RD JANE LEW WV 26378 |
| Parcel ID | 21-04-007C-0069-0000 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 4 - Hackers Creek District |
| Map | 007C
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0069 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-04-007C-0069-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | / | .320 | 0.48 | LOT LIGHTBURN |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $64,700 | Land Appraisal | $30,700 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $970 | Building Appraisal | $65,700 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $96,400 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,848 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1984 | 1.50 | 11 | Cape Cod/Cape Ann | Frame | Part | 1,848 | $64,700 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1984 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Carport Carport | 2010 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 20 | 240 | $1,150 | $970 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.48 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $30,700 | $65,700 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $29,200 | $65,500 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $26,800 | $63,800 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $26,800 | $62,900 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD , JANE LEW , WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $26,800 | $61,600 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $25,700 | $61,200 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $25,700 | $59,900 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $25,100 | $59,100 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $25,100 | $56,800 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $24,400 | $56,900 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $23,000 | $56,700 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $23,200 | $56,100 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | 2 | REEL DONALD L & SHEILA D | 100 BROAD RUN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | LOT LIGHTBURN | $24,000 | $53,800 | $77,800 |