| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-04-008D-0040-0023 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 2104008D004000230000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | TC LLC |
| Mailing Address | 951 AARON SMITH DR, BRIDGEPORT, WV 26330 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 92 VIKING DR JANE LEW 26378 |
| E-911 Address | 92 VIKING DR JANE LEW WV 26378 |
| Parcel ID | 21-04-008D-0040-0023 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 4 - Hackers Creek District |
| Map | 008D
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0040 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0023 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-04-008D-0040-0023 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 752 / 184 | 1.920 | 2.15 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $185,100 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $17,290 | Building Appraisal | $804,100 |
| Commercial Value | $786,800 | Total Appraisal | $989,200 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 397 - Office/Warehouse |
| Use Type | 45-Warehouse, 47-Auto Parts or Service, 53-Office Building |
| Living Area | 16,800 |
| Cubic Feet | 382,800 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 2 |
| # of Units | 2 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 | 2 | 3M | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 12,000 | 561,500 |
| 2 | 2005 | 2 | 3M | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 4,800 | 225,300 |
| 16,800 | 786,800 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Chain Link Fence | 2005 | 22 | 1 | 6 x 1086 | 6,516 | $9,770 | $12,650 |
| 1 | 2 | Incandescent Pole & Brk Light | 2005 | 22 | 4 | --- | 1 | $1,900 | $2,460 |
| 1 | 3 | Mat/Slab Paving Concrete | 2014 | 22 | 1 | 18 x 20 | 360 | $1,120 | $1,480 |
| 1 | 4 | Concrete Paving | 2014 | 22 | 1 | 5 x 72 | 360 | $840 | $700 |
| 7 | 7,237 | $13,630 | $17,290 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2020 | $1,300,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 2 | 752 | 184 |
| 12/4/2007 | $450,000 | Land only | 1 | 0 | ||
| 1/30/2006 | $47,500 | Land only | 1 | 3 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | TC LLC | 951 AARON SMITH DR, BRIDGEPORT, WV 26330 | 752 / 184 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $185,100 | $804,100 | $989,200 |
| 2024 | 3 | TC LLC | 951 AARON SMITH DR, BRIDGEPORT, WV 26330 | 752 / 184 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $175,700 | $796,900 | $972,600 |
| 2023 | 3 | TC LLC | 951 AARON SMITH DR, BRIDGEPORT, WV 26330 | 752 / 184 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $175,700 | $787,900 | $963,600 |
| 2022 | 3 | TC LLC | 951 AARON SMITH DR, BRIDGEPORT, WV 26330 | 752 / 184 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $125,500 | $782,600 | $908,100 |
| 2021 | 3 | TC LLC | 951 AARON SMITH DR , BRIDGEPORT , WV 26330 | 752 / 184 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $162,300 | $739,600 | $901,900 |
| 2020 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $154,400 | $740,800 | $895,200 |
| 2019 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $140,400 | $740,400 | $880,800 |
| 2018 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $131,600 | $740,700 | $872,300 |
| 2017 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $114,100 | $754,600 | $868,700 |
| 2016 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $114,100 | $735,400 | $849,500 |
| 2015 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $105,300 | $733,200 | $838,500 |
| 2014 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $105,300 | $272,500 | $377,800 |
| 2013 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $96,500 | $272,200 | $368,700 |
| 2012 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $92,100 | $265,600 | $357,700 |
| 2011 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $92,100 | $265,900 | $358,000 |
| 2010 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $92,100 | $261,400 | $353,500 |
| 2009 | 3 | MIKE ROSS INC | PO BOX 219, COALTON, WV 26257 | 621 / 325 | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $87,700 | $253,600 | $341,300 |
| 2008 | 3 | MCKEE TRUCKING CO LLC | P O BOX 562, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $41,900 | $109,800 | $151,700 |
| 2007 | 3 | MCKEE TRUCKING CO LLC | P O BOX 562, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | / | 1.92 AC SURF HACKERS CREEK | $41,900 | $113,300 | $155,200 |