| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 28-05-0016-0059-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Mercer | Date | 5/23/2026 |
| Root PID | 28050016005900000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | BLACK LICK RD |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 28-05-0016-0059-0000 |
| County | 28 - Mercer |
| District | 5 - East River District |
| Map | 0016
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0059 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=28-05-0016-0059-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1021 / 0682 | 8.600 | 8.13 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $146,600 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $195,010 | Building Appraisal | $195,000 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $341,600 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 213 - Mobile Home Park |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1999 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $12,650 |
| 1 | 5 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1992 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $12,650 |
| 1 | 8 | Average Mobile Home Park Improvement | 1950 | 22 | 32 | --- | 1 | $144,000 | $131,760 |
| 1 | 9 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1983 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $12,650 |
| 1 | 10 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1992 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $12,650 |
| 1 | 11 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1987 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $12,650 |
| 37 | 4,901 | $230,400 | $195,010 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.13 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 108 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 116 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 124 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 132 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 140 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 148 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 156 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 176 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 188 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 201 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 218 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 230 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 238 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 244 ELECTRIC ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 105 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 106 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 114 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 122 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 123 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 128 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 138 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 139 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 146 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 147 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 154 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 155 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 162 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 163 GENTRY ST | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 121 PROMISE AVE | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 141 PROMISE AVE | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 141 PROMISE AVE | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit | |
| 149 PROMISE AVE | PRINCETON | WV | 24740 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2015 | $339,600 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 1 | 1021 | 0682 |
| 6/1/2003 | $375,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $146,600 | $195,000 | $341,600 |
| 2024 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $146,600 | $185,400 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $133,300 | $175,800 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $133,300 | $167,300 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27 , LASHMEET , WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $133,300 | $163,000 | $296,300 |
| 2020 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $133,300 | $158,800 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $144,000 | $144,300 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $144,000 | $128,600 | $272,600 |
| 2017 | 3 | BENNETT JONATHAN L & SHERI | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 1021 / 0682 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $144,000 | $143,100 | $287,100 |
| 2016 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 27, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $138,500 | $130,000 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $165,600 | $87,200 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $165,600 | $85,600 | $251,200 |
| 2013 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $165,600 | $84,500 | $250,100 |
| 2012 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $164,500 | $85,000 | $249,500 |
| 2011 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $150,500 | $78,500 | $229,000 |
| 2010 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $159,100 | $67,100 | $226,200 |
| 2009 | 3 | BENNETT LLOYD B JR & MARY | PO BOX 248, LASHMEET, WV 24733 | 857 / 0755 | 9.60 ACS BLACK LK MOBILE HOME SITES MAMOSA TRL PK | $159,100 | $67,100 | $226,200 |