| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 39-11-0023-0001-0012 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Preston | Date | 5/23/2026 |
| Root PID | 39110023000100120000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | TAYLOR RODNEY K & |
| Mailing Address | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD |
| E-911 Address | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD Kingwood WV 26537 |
| Parcel ID | 39-11-0023-0001-0012 |
| County | 39 - Preston |
| District | 11 - Kingwood Corp |
| Map | 0023
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0001 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0012 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=39-11-0023-0001-0012 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 842 / 240 | 2.240 | 2.30 | SUR 2.236 A (PT PCL 2) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $110,100 | Land Appraisal | $23,600 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $0 | Building Appraisal | $110,100 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $133,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,610 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 | 1.00 | 1P | Ranch | Aluminum | Crawl | 1,610 | $110,100 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 | None | Electric | Electric | Central A/C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2021 | $167,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 0 | 842 | 240 |
| 9/8/2017 | $0 | 802 | 487 | |||
| 11/6/2015 | $0 | 782 | 121 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | TAYLOR RODNEY K & LUCI NICOLE M | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 842 / 240 | SUR 2.236 A (PT PCL 2) | $23,600 | $110,100 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | 2 | TAYLOR RODNEY K & LUCI NICOLE M | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 842 / 240 | SUR 2.236 A (PT PCL 2) | $23,600 | $109,200 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | 2 | TAYLOR RODNEY K & LUCI NICOLE M | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 842 / 240 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $22,700 | $106,100 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | 2 | PARKER LORIN | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 802 / 487 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $22,100 | $102,600 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | 2 | PARKER LORIN | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD , KINGWOOD , WV 26537 | 802 / 487 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $22,100 | $78,000 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | 2 | PARKER LORIN | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 802 / 487 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $22,100 | $78,000 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | 2 | PARKER LORIN | 141 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 802 / 487 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $22,100 | $78,000 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | 2 | LOVEJOY RODNEY A & LORI J | 209 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 782 / 121 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $2,200 | $0 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | 2 | LOVEJOY RODNEY A & LORI J | 209 GRAPE THICKET RD, KINGWOOD, WV 26537 | 782 / 121 | SUR 2.24 A (PT PCL 2) | $2,200 | $0 | $2,200 |