| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 42-03-0002-0006-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Randolph | Date | 5/21/2026 |
| Root PID | 42030002000600000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | SKINNER TREVOR |
| Mailing Address | 81 BARBOUR ST, COALTON WV 26257 7375 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 81 BARBOUR ST |
| E-911 Address | 81 BARBOUR ST Coalton WV 26257 |
| Parcel ID | 42-03-0002-0006-0000 |
| County | 42 - Randolph |
| District | 3 - Coalton Corp |
| Map | 0002
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0006 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=42-03-0002-0006-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 632 / 296 | .251 | 0.25 | LOT 25 |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $79,800 | Land Appraisal | $8,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $1,430 | Building Appraisal | $81,200 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $90,100 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,982 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1925 | 2.00 | 22 | Conventional | Aluminum | Part | 1,982 | $79,800 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1925 | None | Oil | Warm Air | Central | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame Utility Shed | 1930 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 30 | 420 | $2,720 | $1,430 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.25 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2025 | $50,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 646 | 656 |
| 5/10/2023 | $48,500 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 5 | 632 | 296 |
| 1/11/2022 | $77,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 5 | 625 | 210 |
| 10/18/2011 | $75,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 0 | 549 | 303 |
| 11/1/1989 | $28,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | REESMAN HEATHER | 115 JIMTOWN RD, COALTON, WV 26257 | 632 / 296 | LOT 25 | $8,900 | $81,200 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | 2 | REESMAN HEATHER | 115 JIMTOWN RD, COALTON, WV 26257 | 632 / 296 | LOT 25 | $8,100 | $77,000 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | 2 | COLONIAL SAVINGS FA | PO BOX 2988, FORT WORTH, TX 76113 | 625 / 210 | LOT 25 | $8,100 | $75,000 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $6,700 | $72,300 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176 , COALTON , WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,900 | $71,200 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,900 | $69,900 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,900 | $67,400 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,900 | $66,600 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,600 | $65,500 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,600 | $63,900 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | 2 | LONG GARY M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 561 / 50 | LOT 25 | $5,200 | $61,600 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | 2 | LONG GARY M & SANDRA M | PO BOX 176, COALTON, WV 26257 | 549 / 303 | LOT 25 | $3,700 | $71,700 | $75,400 |
| 2013 | 2 | LONG GARY M & SANDRA M | PO BOX 167, COALTON, WV 26257 | 549 / 303 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $55,100 | $58,100 |
| 2012 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | 13650 N FRONTAGE RD #129, YUMA, AZ 85367 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $41,700 | $44,700 |
| 2011 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | 13650 N FRONTAGE RD #129, YUMA, AZ 85367 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $40,800 | $43,800 |
| 2010 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | 13650 N FRONTAGE RD #129, YUMA, AZ 85367 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $39,600 | $42,600 |
| 2009 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | BOX 263, COALTON, WV 26257 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $38,800 | $41,800 |
| 2008 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | BOX 263, COALTON, WV 26257 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $38,500 | $41,500 |
| 2007 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | BOX 263, COALTON, WV 26257 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $37,300 | $40,300 |
| 2006 | 2 | POE FRANCES A | BOX 263, COALTON, WV 26257 | 401 / 231 | LOT 25 | $3,000 | $35,600 | $38,600 |