| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 48-02-0011-0050-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Tyler | Date | 5/19/2026 |
| Root PID | 48020011005000000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) |
| Mailing Address | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | ELK FORK RD |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 48-02-0011-0050-0000 |
| County | 48 - Tyler |
| District | 2 - Ellsworth District |
| Map | 0011
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0050 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=48-02-0011-0050-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.740 | 32.34 | 33.74 A ELK FORK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $36,400 | Land Appraisal | $49,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $19,450 | Building Appraisal | $55,900 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $105,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | F - Farm |
| Land Use | 112 - Active Farm |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,295 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 2 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1919 | 1.00 | 1M | Conventional | Frame | None | 911 | $25,100 |
| 2 | 1997 | 1.00 | 00 | Cabin | Frame | None | 384 | $11,300 |
| 1,295 | $36,400 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1919 | Partially Finished | Gas | None | None | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2 | 1997 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1960 | 00 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $13,480 | $5,270 |
| 1 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 11 | 1 | --- | 168 | $570 | $530 |
| 1 | 3 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1970 | 00 | 1 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $10,990 | $4,290 |
| 1 | 4 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2013 | 00 | 1 | --- | 144 | $490 | $290 |
| 1 | 5 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1970 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 56 | 672 | $10,520 | $6,160 |
| 1 | 6 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1970 | 11 | 1 | 6 x 28 | 168 | $1,410 | $820 |
| 1 | 7 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1970 | 11 | 1 | --- | 136 | $460 | $270 |
| 1 | 8 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1960 | 11 | 1 | 18 x 8 | 144 | $1,210 | $470 |
| 1 | 9 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1970 | 11 | 1 | 15 x 7 | 105 | $880 | $350 |
| 9 | 3,237 | $40,010 | $18,450 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 32.34 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4734 | MIDDLEBOURNE | WV | 26149 | No Unit | |
| 19 MARGERY RUN RD | MIDDLEBOURNE | WV | 26149 | No Unit | |
| 33 MARGERY RUN RD | MIDDLEBOURNE | WV | 26149 | No Unit | |
| 35 Margery run Rd | MIDDLEBOURNE | WV | 26149 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/1/1991 | $20,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 0 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $49,400 | $55,900 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $49,400 | $47,300 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $49,400 | $46,800 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $49,400 | $45,800 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD , MIDDLEBOURNE , WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $48,600 | $45,400 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $46,900 | $44,800 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $44,700 | $44,600 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $42,100 | $34,400 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $40,500 | $33,500 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $39,900 | $32,900 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $37,200 | $32,400 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | EDDY MICHAEL W (LIFE) | 4968 ELK FORK RD, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | 0407 / 0251 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $35,100 | $31,000 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RR 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $34,200 | $30,100 | $64,300 |
| 2012 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RR 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $33,300 | $29,200 | $62,500 |
| 2011 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RR 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $31,500 | $28,700 | $60,200 |
| 2010 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RR 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $32,400 | $28,600 | $61,000 |
| 2009 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RR 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $29,300 | $28,100 | $57,400 |
| 2008 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RT. 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $28,100 | $28,200 | $56,300 |
| 2007 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | ROUTE 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $28,100 | $26,400 | $54,500 |
| 2006 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RT. 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $28,100 | $26,000 | $54,100 |
| 2005 | 3 | EDDY DAVID L (LIFE) | RT. 1 BOX 219, MIDDLEBOURNE, WV 26149 | WB32 / 0431 | 33.74 A ELK FORK | $18,400 | $26,300 | $44,700 |